Presented By

Title sponsor Sam Adams

0

Days Til Oktoberfest!

Sort By:

The Passports

Friday 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Zinzinnati Beer Garden, 3rd & Race

The Polka Dots

Friday 5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Sierra Nevada Fest Tent, 2nd between Race & Vine

Rheingold

Friday 5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Sam Adams Bier Garten, 2nd & Walnut

Pete Wagner Schnapps Band

Friday 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Blue Point Bier Garten, 2nd & Race

The Klaberheads

Friday 5:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm

Flip Cup All Stars

Friday 5:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Christian Moerlein Glockenspiel Stage, 3rd & Walnut

Prost!

Friday 6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Kentucky Ale Fest Tent, Vine between 2nd & 3rd

Germania Jagdhorn Blasergruppe

Friday 6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Strolling

The Fest Meisters

Friday 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Erdinger Fest Tent, 3rd at Vine

Shut Up & Drive

Friday 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Zinzinnati Beer Garden, 3rd & Race

Vereins Musikanten

Friday 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Weihenstephan Bier Garden, 2nd & Rosa Parks

The Bavarians

Friday 8:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Blue Point Bier Garten, 2nd & Race

The Polka Dots

Saturday 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Blue Point Bier Garten, 2nd & Race

Germania Jagdhorn Blasergruppe

Saturday 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Sierra Nevada Fest Tent, 2nd between Race & Vine

Opening Ceremony

Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm

Cincinnati Schnapps Band

Saturday 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kentucky Ale Fest Tent, Vine between 2nd & 3rd

Smittie's Schnapps Band

Saturday 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sam Adams Bier Garten, 2nd & Walnut

Pete Wagner Schnapps Band

Saturday 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Erdinger Fest Tent, 3rd at Vine

Lunchbox

Saturday 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Christian Moerlein Glockenspiel Stage, 3rd & Walnut

Robin Lacy & Dezydeco

Saturday 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Zinzinnati Beer Garden, 3rd & Race

Musikkappelle Bertoldshofen

Saturday 12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm

Kolping Saengerchor

Saturday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Weihenstephan Bier Garden, 2nd & Rosa Parks

Glier's World Brat Eating Contest

Saturday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Christian Moerlein Glockenspiel Stage, 3rd & Walnut

Two for Flinching

Saturday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Christian Moerlein Glockenspiel Stage, 3rd & Walnut

Swan

Saturday 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Zinzinnati Beer Garden, 3rd & Race

Donauschwaben Schuplattlers

Saturday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm

Rheingold

Saturday 5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Kentucky Ale Fest Tent, Vine between 2nd & 3rd

Sam Adams Stein Hoist

Saturday 5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm

The Fest Meisters

Saturday 5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Sam Adams Bier Garten, 2nd & Walnut

The Bavarians

Saturday 5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Sierra Nevada Fest Tent, 2nd between Race & Vine

Joe Wendel Orchestra

Saturday 5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Weihenstephan Bier Garden, 2nd & Rosa Parks

Squeeze Play

Saturday 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Blue Point Bier Garten, 2nd & Race

Enzian Dancers

Saturday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm

Vereins Musikanten

Saturday 6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Erdinger Fest Tent, 3rd at Vine

3 Day Rule

Saturday 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Christian Moerlein Glockenspiel Stage, 3rd & Walnut

Zinzinnati Bier Band

Saturday 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Strolling

The Klaberheads

Saturday 7:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm

The Whammies

Saturday 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Zinzinnati Beer Garden, 3rd & Race

Naked Karate Fräuleins

Sunday 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Zinzinnati Beer Garden, 3rd & Race

The Bavarians

Sunday 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Weihenstephan Bier Garden, 2nd & Rosa Parks

Smittie's Schnapps Band

Sunday 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sierra Nevada Fest Tent, 2nd between Race & Vine

Pete Wagner Schnapps Band

Sunday 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Erdinger Fest Tent, 3rd at Vine

Joe Wendel Orchestra

Sunday 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sam Adams Bier Garten, 2nd & Walnut

Rheingold

Sunday 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kentucky Ale Fest Tent, Vine between 2nd & 3rd

Kolping Saengerchor

Sunday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm

What She Said

Sunday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Christian Moerlein Glockenspiel Stage, 3rd & Walnut

Cincinnati Civic Orchestra

Sunday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Blue Point Bier Garten, 2nd & Race

Musikkappelle Bertoldshofen

Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm

The Klaberheads

Sunday 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Blue Point Bier Garten, 2nd & Race

The Polka Dots

Sunday 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Erdinger Fest Tent, 3rd at Vine

Cherry On Top

Sunday 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Christian Moerlein Glockenspiel Stage, 3rd & Walnut

Gee Your Band Smells Terrific

Sunday 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Zinzinnati Beer Garden, 3rd & Race

Prost!

Sunday 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Kentucky Ale Fest Tent, Vine between 2nd & 3rd

Squeeze Play

Sunday 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Weihenstephan Bier Garden, 2nd & Rosa Parks

The Fest Meisters

Sunday 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sierra Nevada Fest Tent, 2nd between Race & Vine

Vereins Musikanten

Sunday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm

Cincinnati Schnapps Band

Sunday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sam Adams Bier Garten, 2nd & Walnut

Zinzinnati Bierband

Sunday 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Strolling