Entertainment

Get your German on with great entertainment on multiple stages.

Reset
Pete Wagner Schnapps Band
Friday, 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Erdinger Fest Tent, Race St between 2nd & Freedom Way
The Fest Meisters
Friday, 5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Sam Adams Bier Garten, 2nd & Walnut
Joe Wendel Orchestra
Friday, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Spaten Fest Tent, Rosa Parks Dr between 2nd & Freedom Way
Rheingold
Friday, 5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Sierra Nevada Fest Tent, Race St between 2nd & 3rd
Heuboden Musikanten
Friday, 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Braxton Fass Bar, 3rd & Walnut
The Klaberheads
Friday, 5:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm
Prost!
Friday, 6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Kentucky Ale Fest Tent, Vine between 2nd & 3rd
Fraulein Sprechen! (What She Said)
Friday, 6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Zinzinnati Bier Garden, 3rd & Race
Cincy Brass Band
Friday, 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Spaten Fest Tent, Rosa Parks Dr between 2nd & Freedom Way
Vereins Musikanten
Friday, 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Weihenstephan Bier Garten, 2nd & Rosa Parks
The Bavarians
Friday, 8:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Erdinger Fest Tent, Race St between 2nd & Freedom Way
Kirsche an der Spitze (Cherry On Top)
Friday, 8:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Braxton Fass Bar, 3rd & Walnut
Germania Jagdhorn Blasergruppe
Saturday, 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Spaten Fest Tent, Rosa Parks Dr between 2nd & Freedom Way
Rheingold
Saturday, 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Sierra Nevada Fest Tent, Race St between 2nd & 3rd
The Bavarians
Saturday, 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Weihenstephan Bier Garten, 2nd & Rosa Parks
Robin Lacy Das Zydeco (Robin Lacy & DeZydeco)
Saturday, 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Braxton Fass Bar, 3rd & Walnut
Stacie and the Lederhosen (Stays In Vegas)
Saturday, 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Zinzinnati Bier Garden, 3rd & Race
Oktoberfest Zinzinnati Opening Ceremonies
Saturday, 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm
Pete Wagner Schnapps Band
Saturday, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Erdinger Fest Tent, Race St between 2nd & Freedom Way
Smittie's Schnapps Band
Saturday, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sam Adams Bier Garten, 2nd & Walnut
The Cincinnati Schnapps Band
Saturday, 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kentucky Ale Fest Tent, Vine between 2nd & 3rd
Heuboden Musikanten
Saturday, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm
Flip Cup alle Sterne (Flip Cup All-Stars)
Saturday, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Braxton Fass Bar, 3rd & Walnut
Doghaus (Doghouse)
Saturday, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Zinzinnati Bier Garden, 3rd & Race
The Fest Meisters
Saturday, 5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Sam Adams Bier Garten, 2nd & Walnut
Kolping Saengerchor
Saturday, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Spaten Fest Tent, Rosa Parks Dr between 2nd & Freedom Way
Joe Wendel Orchestra
Saturday, 5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Sierra Nevada Fest Tent, Race St between 2nd & 3rd
The Klaberheads
Saturday, 5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Weihenstephan Bier Garten, 2nd & Rosa Parks
The Enzian Dancers
Saturday, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm
Vereins Musikanten
Saturday, 6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Erdinger Fest Tent, Race St between 2nd & Freedom Way
Prost!
Saturday, 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm
The Zinzinnati Bier Band
Saturday, 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Spaten Fest Tent, Rosa Parks Dr between 2nd & Freedom Way
Wir Spielen Musik (DV8)
Saturday, 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Braxton Fass Bar, 3rd & Walnut
Gee, Deine Band Riecht Fantastisch (Gee Your Band Smells Terrific)
Saturday, 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Zinzinnati Bier Garden, 3rd & Race
Lebenslust (Tracy Walker Band)
Sunday, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Braxton Fass Bar, 3rd & Walnut
Kolping Saengerchor
Sunday, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm
Smittie's Schnapps Band
Sunday, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sam Adams Bier Garten, 2nd & Walnut
Joe Wendel Orchestra
Sunday, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Spaten Fest Tent, Rosa Parks Dr between 2nd & Freedom Way
The Cincinnati Schnapps Band
Sunday, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sierra Nevada Fest Tent, Race St between 2nd & 3rd
Pete Wagner Schnapps Band
Sunday, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kentucky Ale Fest Tent, Vine between 2nd & 3rd
Amy und die Anordnung (Amy & the Arrangement)
Sunday, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Zinzinnati Bier Garden, 3rd & Race
Heuboden Musikanten
Sunday, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm
Vereins Musikanten
Sunday, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Erdinger Fest Tent, Race St between 2nd & Freedom Way
Cincinnati Civic Orchestra
Sunday, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Weihenstephan Bier Garten, 2nd & Rosa Parks
Major League Eating Brat Eating Contest
Sunday, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Braxton Fass Bar, 3rd & Walnut
The Donauschwaben Schuplattlers
Sunday, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sam Adams Bier Garten, 2nd & Walnut
Baron Von Leroy & The Ellington’s (Leroy Ellington Band)
Sunday, 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Braxton Fass Bar, 3rd & Walnut
The Zinzinnati Bier Band
Sunday, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Erdinger Fest Tent, Race St between 2nd & Freedom Way
The Fest Meisters
Sunday, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sam Adams Bier Garten, 2nd & Walnut
The Klaberheads
Sunday, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sierra Nevada Fest Tent, Race St between 2nd & 3rd
Squeeze Play
Sunday, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Weihenstephan Bier Garten, 2nd & Rosa Parks
The Bavarians
Sunday, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Kentucky Ale Fest Tent, Vine between 2nd & 3rd
3 Tage Regel (3 Day Rule)
Sunday, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Zinzinnati Bier Garden, 3rd & Race
Vereins Musikanten
Sunday, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sam Adams Main Stage & Bier Garten, 2nd & Elm
Pete Wanger Schnapps Band
Sunday, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Spaten Fest Tent, Rosa Parks Dr between 2nd & Freedom Way
Chuck Brisbin & das Thon Projekt (Chuck Brisben & the Tuna Project)
Sunday, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Braxton Fass Bar, 3rd & Walnut